陕西地区
当前位置:首页 - 专项辅导 - 热门试题
2019重点中学期末八年级英语试题
日期:2019年02月15日???来源:本站???查看:3736


北京市西城区2018-2019学年度第二学期期末试卷八年级英语

听力理解

一、听对话,从下面各题所给的A、B、C三幅图片中,选择与对话内容相符的图片。每段对话你将听两遍。?(每小题1分)

1、

?

答案:A

2、

?

答案:C

?

3、

?

答案:C

?

二、听对话,根据对话内容,从下面各题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选择最佳选项。每段对话你将听两遍。(每小题1.5分)

请听一段对话,完成第4小题至第5小题

4.?Where?will?Becky?travel?this?winter?holiday?

???A.?To?Hainan B.?To?Beijing C.?To?Taipei.

答案:C

?

5.?What?will?John?probably?do?this?winter?holiday?

???A.?Travel?around?the?world B.?Finish?the?work. C.?visit?museum

答案:B

?

请听一段对话,完成第6小题至第7小题

6.?Who?is?the?woman’s?favourite?actor?

???A.?Richard B.?Ant-man C.?Paul?Rudd

答案:C

?

7.?What?will?they?do?next?Thursday?

???A.?Watch?a?play B.?Act?in?a?play C.?Meet?actors

答案:A

?

请听一段对话,完成第8小题至第9小题

8.?Why?did?Linda?look?worried?

??A.?Because she?saw?an?accident B.?Because?her?bike?was?broken C.?Because?her?brother?

had?an?accident

答案:C

?

9.?What?will?Tom?do?after?school

??A.?Play?games?at?home B.?See?Linda’s?brother C.?Go?shopping

答案:B

?

三、听独白,记录关键信息。本段独白你将听两遍。(每小题2分)

Culture?Tips

Talk?about?the?weather?and?____10______?to?begin?a?conversation.

You?shouldn’t?___11____?about?age?or?money.

You?shouldn’t?____12_____?or?drink?in?public?places.

Choose?the?right?____13______?flowers?when?you?visit?friends.

Write?a?thank?you?note?for?gifts.

答案:10.sports?

11.ask?

12.?eat?

13.color

?

知识运用

四、单项选择(每小题1分)

14._______________?is?the?population?of?China?

???A.?Who B.?How?many C.?How?much D.?What

答案:D

?

15.?This?classroom?is?three?times?as?__________?as?that?one.

???A.?big B.?bigger C.?biggest D.?the?biggest

答案:A

?

16.?Don’t?take?photo?in?the?museum!?You?___________?follow?the?rules.

???A.?can B.?must C.?cannot D.?mustn’t

答案:B

?

17.?Which?one?is________?in?your?school,?football?or?basketball.

???A.?popular B.?more?popular C.?the?most?popular D.?most?popular

答案:B

?

18.?Of?all?the?students?in?his?class,?Xiao?Ming?writes_______________.

???A.?very?careful B.?the?most?careful C.?most?carefully D.?much?more?carful

答案:C

?

19.?I?planned?________?in?the?park?with?my?family?last?weekend.

A.?camp B.?camping C.?to?camp D.?camped

答案:C

?

20.?The?football?team?worked?hard?_________?they?would?win?the?match

???A.?if B.?so?that C.?as?soon?as??????D.?because

答案:B

?

21.?–I?called?you?up?at?8:00?last?night,?but?you?didn’t?answer?the?phone.

???--Oh,?really??I?________with?the?housework.

???A.?am?helping B.?helped C.?help D.?was?helping

答案:D

?

22.?The?mom?was?so?young?that?she?was?always?worried?about?how?to?______?her?baby.

???A.?look?up B.?look?for C.?look?after D.?look?in

答案:C

?

23.?He?was?reading?a?book?while?his?mom_______________.

???A.?cooks B.?is?cooking C.?cooked D.?was?cooking

答案:D

五、完型填空。(每小题1.5分)

A?Father?Learns?A?Lesson?From?His?Son

Velan?was?a?carpenter.?He?was?living?in?a?village.?His?mother?died?a?long?time?back.?His?aged?father,?Kuppan,?lived?with?him.?Kuppan?was?very?weak.?He?could?not?even?walk?well.?He?was?weak?____24____?Velan?did?not?give?him?enough?food.?He?had?given?his?father?a?small?earthen?plate.?Velan?was?a?had?man.

Velan?had?a?son.?His?name?is?Muthu.?Muthu?was?just?ten?years?old.?He?was?a?very?good?boy.?He?___25_______?his?grandfather.?He?had?great?respect?for?his?grandfather.?He?did?not?like?his?father?because?he?was?treating?his?grandfather?badly.

One?day?Kuppan?was?eating?his?food?out?of?earthen?plate?that?his?son?had?given?to?him.?The?earthen?plate?fell?down?and?____26_____?into?pieces.?The?food?also?fell?on?the?floor.?Velan?was?working?at?the?other?end?of?the?room.?When?he?saw?the?broken?plate,?he?was?very__27_____,?and?shouted?at?Kuppan.?The?old?man?felt?bad?about?what?happened.?He?was?sorry?for?his?mistake.

The?next?day?Velan?saw?his?son?working?on?a?piece?of?wood.

“What?are?you?doing,?Mum?”?he?asked.

“I?am?making?a?wooden?plate?______28_____?you,?father.?When?you?grow?old,?like?my?grandfather,?you?will?need?a?plate?for?food.?And?it?may?not?break?so?____29_____,”?Muthu?said.

The?carpenter?was?surprised?to?hear?this.?At?that?time,?he?realized?his?mistake.?He?was?very?sad?about?what?he?did.?Then?he?became?a?___30____?person.?From?that?day?on,?Velan?treated?his?father?with?great?respect.?He?learnt?a?lesson?from?his?own?son.?You?should?respect?your?__31____?at?all?times.?It?is?your?duty.

24.?A.?though B.?because C.?if D.?before

25.?A.?hated B.?missed C.?loved D.?hurt

26.?A.?ran B.?broke C.?put D.?took

27.?A.?angry B.?sad C.?happy D.?surprised

28.?A.?of B.?with C.?from D.?for

29.?A.?hard B.?hardly C.?easily D.?quickly

30.?A.?different B.?difficult C.?serious D.?useful

31.?A.?children B.?teachers C.?parents D.?friends

答案:24.B

25.C

26.B

27.A

28.D

29.C

30.A

31.C

?

阅读理解

六、阅读选择(每小题2分)

A

Walt?Disney?world

Times?Guide?&?New?information

Opening?Hours

10:00?am----7:30?pm

Entertainment

10?am

11?am

12?am

1?pm

2?pm

3?pm

4?pm

5?pm

6?pm?

7?pm

Turtle?talk?with?crush

10:40---6:30

Father?Christmas

?

?

?

?

2:45

3:55

4:35

5:25

6:10

7:10

The?Monkey?King

?

?

12:10

1:30

2:15

3:20

4:00

?

?

Attractions

?

Behind?the?Seeds?Tour

10:30---4:30

?

?

?

Living?with?the?land

?

?

?

?

2:00---6:00

?

Restaurant?

?

Tube?station

?

?

12:00---3:10

?

5:00—6:10

?

Fountain?view?ice?cream

?

11:00—6:50

?

Character?Greeting?times

?

Mulan?

10:00—12:00

?

?

?

?

?

?

?

Snow?White

?

?

12:50---2:10

?

?

?

?

?

Winnie?The?Pooh

?

?

?

?

2:50—4:10

?

?

?

Alice?in?wonderland

?

?

?

?

?

?

4:50—6:10

?

?

?

32.?When?is?Disney?World?open?

???A.?At?10:30?am B.?At?7:30?am. C.?At?10;00?AM D.?At?12:00?pm

答案:C

?

33.?What?entertainment?can?you?enjoy?at?7:10?pm?

???A?Turtle?Talk?with?Crush B.?Father?Christmas

C.?The?Monkey?King D.?Behind?the?Seeds?Tour

答案:B

?

34.?Which?character?is?from?China?

???A.?Winnie?the?Pooh B.?Alice C.?Snow?White D.?Mulan

答案:D

?

35.?Where?can?you?go?if?you?are?happy?

???A.?Tube?Stadium B.?Father?Christmas C.?Behind?the?Seeds?Tour D.?Living?with?the?land

答案:A

?

B

When?I?was?five?years?old.?I?took?a?boat?out?on?the?river?and?went?fishing?by?myself.?I?really?wanted?to?catch?a?fish!?But?they?were?not?biting.

I?stayed?in?my?boat?for?three?days,?waiting.?A?few?times,?I?thought?I?felt?a?fish?at?the?end?of?the?line.?The?first?time?I?pulled?in?my?catch,?it?was?not?a?fish;?it?was?an?old?bag.?The?second?time,?it?was?a?shoe.?Finally,?at?the?end?of?the?third?day,?I?felt?a?strong?pull?at?the?end?of?the?line.?The?pull?was?so?strong?they?my?boat?raced?around?and?around.?I?needed?all?my?power?just?to?hold?onto?the?fishing?rod.?I?pulled,?and?I?pulled?and?I?caught?the?biggest?fish?that?ever?swam?on?the?Earth!?It?was?heavier?than?everyone?in?this?room?put?together!?Then?something?terrible?happened!

After?I?pulled?the?huge?fish?into?my?boat,?I?saw?that?the?boat?was?going?under?water!?Water?was?coming?into?the?boat?from?all?sides!?I?was?not?a?very?good?swimmer,?so?I?was?scared.

Although?it?was?the?hardest?choice?I?ever?made.?I?had?to?let?the?fish?go.?I?pushed?it?back?over?the?side?of?the?boat,?and?we?waved?good-bye?to?each?other?as?it?swam?away.

36.?How?long?did?the?writer?spend?in?his?boat?

A.?Two?days. B.?Two?hours C.?Three?days D.?Three?hours

答案:C

?

37.?What?did?the?writer?get?when?he?pulled?in?his?catch?the?second?time?

???A.?A?shoe B.?An?old?bag C.?A?fish D.?A?small?boat

答案:A

?

38.?Why?did?the?writer?let?the?fish?go?

???A.?The?fish?bit?people B.?The?fish?was?too?small?to?keep

C.?The?boat?started?to?go?under?water. D.?There?was?a?hole?in?the?side?of?the?boat.

答案:C

?

39.?The?underlined?word?“raced”?in?Paragraph?2?probably?means?“____________”.

???A.?walked B.?beat?somebody C.?moved?very?fast D.?swam

答案:C

?

C

If?you?think?Iphones?are?expensive,?think?about?those?who?have?to?work?months?to?buy?one.

A?person?in?New?York?has?to?work?just?three?days?to?be?able?to?buy?a?new?iphone?6;?people?in?Beijing?have?to?spend?27?days?at?the?office.

That?information?is?from?a?new?ideas?of?pay?and?prices?in?71?words?cities?collected?by?Swiss?bank?UBS.?The?index,?which?comes?out?every?three?years,?show?the?rich?people?of?Zurich?have?to?work?the?least,?putting?in?just?under?21?hours?on?the?job?before?having?the?money?for?the?must-have?phone.?Londoners?have?to?work?a?little?more—41?hours—while?workers?in?Mexico?City?have?to?work?well?over?200?hours,?making?the?phone?too?rich?for?many.?In?Ukraine,?it?is?worse?than?all?other?places.?People?there?have?to?work?about?627?hours---or?78?days.?In?Nairobi?and?Jakarta?they?have?to?work?468?hours,?or?59?days.

The?research?shows?how?expensive?Apple?iphones?can?be?for?locals?in?many?cities.?That?makes?it?easier?for?other?companies?to?sell?more?that?Apple?in?many?nations.

For?example,?India’s?phone?company?Micromax?has?become?the?country’s?largest?phone?seller,?according?to??a?research?company.?In?fact,?India?doesn’t?have?an?Apple?Store?because?the?products?are?to?expensive.?Beijing?phone?maker?Xiaomi?has?become?one?the?world’s?top?five?phone?makers,?and?often?sells?more?that?Apple?to?in?China.?Earlier?this?year?Xiaomi?had?its?best?sales?day?ever,?selling?2.12?million?phones?in?24?hours.

40.?According?to?the?passage,?people?from?________work?the?most?time?to?buy?an?iPhone.

???A.?New?York B.?Beijing C.?Zurich. D.?Ukraine.

答案:D

?

41.?What?is?the?best?title?for?the?passage?

???A.?The?Apple?iPhone?is?the?best?phone?on?the?world

B.?Other?phone?companies?are?just?as?good?as?Apple.

C.?Not?everyone?can?easily?buy?Apple?iPhone

D.?All?people?have?to?work?many?days?to?buy?a?new?iPhone.

答案:C

?

42.?What?can?we?learn?from?the?passage?

???A.?Research?doesn’t?help?in?phone?sales?information

B.?People?should?work?harder?so?that?they?can?buy?an?iPhone.

C.?Xiaomi?will?be?more?popular?than?iPhone?around?the?world.

D.?Phones?from?other?companies?are?less?expensive?for?locals?than?iPhones.

答案:D

?

七、阅读短文,根据短文内容回答问题(每小题2分)

People?have?always?wanted?to?know?what?our?future?will?look?like.?Go?on?reading?this?text,?and?you?will?know?what?will?happen?in?the?next?fifty?years.

How?can?we?know?what?the?future?will?look?like??To?be?able?to?understand?the?future,?you?have?to?know?the?past,?what?has?taken?us?to?where?we?are?today?and?what?has?changed?along?the?way??The?world?has?changed?a?lot?in?the?last?150?years,?but?people?are?driven?by?the?same?basic?needs?as?they?were?150?years?ago.?Will?this?change?in?the?next?150?years??No.

What?inventions?have?really?made?a?different?in?the?last?150?years??In?the?past?years,?the?inventions?that?have?changed?most?people’s?everyday?life?are?telephone,?radio,?television,?computer,?the?car?and?the?internet.?Then?we?of?course?have?a?lot?of?inventions?that?have?made?life?easier,?like?new?medicine,?faster?cars,?trains,?etc.?In?general,?people?have?been?working?hard?in?the?last?150?years?to?make?inventions?that?will?make?the?world?a?better?place.?Since?there?is?still?much?to?do?in?the?area,?this?will?be?important?for?at?least?the?next?150?years.

Why?do?we?need?to?guess?the?future??Guessing?the?future?is?important?for?two?reasons:?First,?we?need?to?start?to?think?about?what?kind?of?future?we?would?like?for?ourselves?and?our?children.?And?then?we?need?to?know?what?decisions?we?need?to?make?today?that?will?give?us?the?best?future.

43.?Do?people?want?to?know?what?our?future?will?look?like?

答案:Yes,?they?do.

?

44.?What?do?people?have?to?know?if?they?want?to?understand?the?future?

答案:They?have?to?know?the?past.

?

45.?Why?did?people?work?hard?to?make?inventions?in?the?last?150?years?

答案:They?want?to?make?the?world?a?better?place.

?

八、阅读短文,根据短文内容,从短文后的四个选项中选出填入空白处的最佳选项.(每小题1分)

A?Smart?Dog

Rico?is?a?dog?who?lives?in?Germany,?____46______?When?his?owner?says?the?name?of?a?certain?toy,?Rico?can?find?it.?In?fact,?he?seems?to?know?the?names?of?200?toys!

____47_____.?They?put?his?toys?in?a?room?and?then?told?him?to?go?in?the?room?and?find?a?certain?toy.?Since?nobody?was?in?the?room?with?Rico,?he?had?no?help?from?anyone?finding?the?right?toy.?The?researchers?did?this?test?forty?times.?Rico?found?the?right?toy?thirty-seven?times!

Then?the?researcher?tried?something?else.?They?put?seven?of?Rico’s?toys?in?the?room?and?one?new?toy?that?Rico?had?never?seen?before.?______48___?.?This?new?toy?had?a?name?Rico?had?never?heard?before.?Rico?found?the?right?toy?seven?out?of?ten?times.!

Researchers?cannot?really?say?that?Rico?know?words?or?languages.?___49____They?believed?Rico?can?think?about?what?he?hears?and?thin?about?what?he?knows.?In?fact,?Rico?seems?to?thin?and?remember?thins?as?well?as?three-year-old?child.

From?these?tests,?animal?researchers?know?one?thing?for?sure.?Rico?has?given?them?a?lot?to?think?about.

???

???A.?Then?they?told?Rico?to?go?into?the?room?and?get?the?new?toy.

B.?However,?these?tests?seem?to?show?Rico?is?smart.

C.?Some?researchers?in?Germany?wanted?to?test?Rico.

D.?His?owner?has?trained?him?to?find?his?toys.

答案:46.D

47.C

48.A

49.B

?

书面表达

九、根据中文意思,用所给词语写句子。(每小题2分)

50.?大风过后,天气更冷了。(strong?wind,?weather,?get)

答案:The?weather?got?colder?after?a?strong?wind.

?

51.?及时改正错误是很重要的。(important,?correct,?in?time)

答案:It?is?important?to?correct?mistakes?in?time.

?

52.?我昨天花了一小时帮妈妈网上订票。(take,?book?tickets,?online)

答案:It?took?me?an?hour?to?help?my?mother?book?tickets?online.

?

十、文段表达

53.?假如你是李华,你美国的朋友Tom?在寒假打算学习中文。请你根据他提出的问题给出一些学习建议。要求,50个词左右。

提示词语:practice,?listen,?speak,?China,?computer,?easily

?

Dear?Tom,

I?am?glad?that?you?want?to?study?Chinese.

???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

???????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????

?????????????????????????????????????????

Best?wishes,

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????Yours,

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????Li?Hua

答案:Dear?Tom,

I?am?glad?that?you?want?to?study?Chinese.?I?think?Chinese?is?more?difficult?to?learn?than?English.

????But?I?have?some?advice?on?language?learning?for?vou.?If?you?couldn't?find?nartive?speakers?around?you,there?are?some?great?computer?programs?that?will?help?you?learn?to?speak?and?listen?to?Chinese.?It?is?very?important?to?listen?and?practice?speaking?for?language?learner.?Why?don't?you

come?to?China?during?your?winter?holiday??1?think?there?are?some?very?good?tourist?guide?books?you?can?carry?around?with?you.??I?believe?that?it?will?help?you?learn?Chinese?quickly?and?easily.

I?hope?this?helps?you?and?see?you?next?time?in?Beijing.

Best?wishes,

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????Yours,

????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????Li?Hua

?

八年级英语附加题????????????????????2016.1

?

一、根据短文内容从方框中选词,并用其正确形式填空。(共12分,每小题2分)

easy???hard???hear???but???miss??pay????story????on

Ravi?loved?to?talk?to?his?grandma,who?lived?in?India.?Grandma?had?grown?up?in?a?small?village?called?Tambaram?and?had?lived?there?her?whole?life.?Sometimes?Ravi?got?to?visit?her?with?his?mom?and?dad?and?his?sisters.?Grandma?would?make?him?tea?and?tell?him???1???about?her?childhood.

When?Ravi?was?younger,Grandma?would?often?come?to?visit?him?in?Texas.?But?now?it?was?much????2???for?her?to?travel,So?She?stayed?at?home.?He???3???her?visits.?Smetimes?she?would?call??4??the?phone.?Grandma?always?called?late?at?night.?Dad?explained?to?Ravi?that?when?it?was?nighttime?in?Texas,?it?was?daytime?in?India.?Ravi?loved??5??her?voice.?He?would?always?ask?Grandma?if?she?would?make?him?a?cup?of?tea.?She?would?always?laugh?and?gay,“Ravi?sweetheart,?I?can?send?you?my?voice,????6???not?my?tea.

1.????????????????????

答案:stories

2.????????????????????

答案:harder

?

3.????????????????????

答案:missed

?

4.????????????????????

答案:on

?

5????????????????????

答案:hearing/to?hear

?

6.????????????????????

答案:but

二、阅读理解(共8分,每小题2分)

阅读短文,根据短文内容,从各题所给的A?,B,C?,D四个选项中,选择最佳选项

How?Soccer?Can?Help?Us?Understand?Physics

????Sports?provide?a?great?way?to?understand?some?concepts(概念)?in?physics.?Physics,after?all?is?the?study?of?matter,?motion(运动),?force,?and?energy.?And?since?sports?liken?soccer,?swimming

and?cycling?involve?bodies?moving?through?space,they??can?help?us?understand?how?the?principles?of?physics?work.

Imagine?that?you're?looking?at?a?soccer?hall?on?a?grassy?field.?If?you?do?nothing?to?the?hall,?it?will?stay?motionless?on?the?grass.?If?you?kick?the?ball,?it?will?roll?along?the?grass?before?coming?to?rest?again.?Pretty?simple?,?right?

For?thousands?of?years,?though,people?thought?that?objects?like?this?soccer?ball?come?to?rest?because?they?have?a?natural?tendency?to?stop.?It?took?a?famous?physicist?by?the?name?of?Sir?Isaac?Newton,?who?lived?in?the?1600s,?to?prove?that?this?was?not?exactly?correct.

????Newton?suggested?that?objects?like?the?soccer?ball?have?a?natural?tendency?to?keep?moving.?The?only?reason?They?stop,he?believed,?is?because?an?unbalanced?force?acts?on?them.?By?an?unbalanced?farce,?Newton?meant?the?force?applied?to?the?soccer?ball?by?its?environment.?When?kicked,?the?surface?of?the?ball?travels?over?the?grass,?creating?friction(摩擦力).The?taller?the?grass,and?the?rougher?the?surface?of?the?ball,?the?more?friction?is?created.?And?the?more?friction?that?exists?between?the?ball?and?the?grass,?the?less?it?will?travel?after?being?kicked.

Now,?imagine?that?there?is?no?grass.?Instead,?the?ball?is?resting?on?a?frozen?lake.?When?you

kick?the?ball?on?the?ice,?the?ball?will?go?much?farther?than?it?would?have?on?the?grass.?This?is

because?ice?provides?a?lot?less?friction?than?the?grass.

Even?so,?ice?does?cause?some?friction.?The?ball's?interaction?with?the?frozen?water?crystals?on

the?surface?of?the?lake?eventually?causes?it?to?come?to?rest?again.?But?now?imagine?that?instead?of

ice,?the?ball?is?in?a?place?where?there's?no?friction?at?all.?The?ball?is?floating?in?a?vacuum.??If?you

remove?friction?entirely,?kicking?the?soccer?ball?would?cause?it?to?keep?going?and?going?at?the?same?speed,?until?some?force?caused?it?to?slow?down?and?stop.?To?paraphrase?Sir?Isaac?Newton,?a?soccer?ball?on?the?grass?will?stay?where?it?is?unless?acted?on?by?a?force.?Similarly,?once?you?kick?the?ball,?it?will?remain?in?motion?unless?acted?on?by?force.?This,?in?so?many?words,?is?known?as?Newton's?First?Law?of?Motion.

7.?According?to?the?passage?,?once?an?object?like?a?soccer?ball?is?in?motion,?it?has?a?natural?tendency?to??????????.

A.?stop???B.?slow?down?C.keep?moving??D.?change?direction

答案:C

8.?What?does?the?writer?explain?in?the?passage?

A.?The?idea?of?motion,?using?sports?as?examples.

B.?The?force?of?friction,?using?music?as?examples.

moving

C.?The?sport?of?soccer,?using?examples?of?teams?and?players.

D.?The?importance?of?understanding?the?concepts?in?physics.

答案:A

?

9.?The?passage?is?mainly?about?????????????.

A.?the?motion?of?objects

B.?the?life?of?Sir?Isaac?Newton

C.?why?we?have?to?learn?physics

D.?why?we?kick?the?ball?on?a?grassy?land

答案:A

?

10.?What?does?the?underlined?word"?tendency"?mean?

A.?A?very?small?chance?of?something?happening.

B.?A?fifty-fifty?chance?of?something?happening.

C.?The?way?something?normally?behaves?or?acts.

D.?The?fear?of?doing?something?or?acting?in?a?certain?way.

答案:C

?

听力原稿

Text?l

M?:?Hi,?do?you?know?we?have?a?new?classmate?this?year?

W:Yes,?her?home?town?is?in?the?south?of?China,?a?place?famous?for?Longjing?Tea.

Text?2

M?:Now,?more?and?more?girls?are?into?sports.??It's?really?great.

W:Yes,?Lee?and?I?just?joined?a?football?club.??It's?really?a?fun?sport.

Text?3

M:My?English?is?not?very?good,?especially?reading.?Do?you?have?any?advice?for?me?

W:lf?you?want?to?improve?your?reading,?you?have?to?read?for?half?an?hour?every?day.

Text?4

M:?Hey,?Becky.?Winter?holiday?is?coming.?Do?you?have?any?plans?

W:?Yes.?I?am?going?to?Taipei?with?my?family.?It's?warmer?there.

M:?Nice?plan.?How?will?you?get?there?

W:?By?air.?It?seems?it's?the?best?choice?because?it's?far?away?from?Beijing.?My?parents?want?to?book?plane?tickets?from?Air?China,?but?I?think?Eva?Air?is?much?better.??It?will?cost?more?though.

M:?Oh,?I?want?to?relax?somewhere?else,?too.?Maybe?in?Hainan,?but?I?have?so?much?work?to?do.

W:?Don't?worry,?John.?You?will?have?time?to?finish?your?work?and?have?some?fun.

M:?I?hope?so.?You?have?fun?and?enjoy?your?trip.

Text?5

M:?Did?you?see?the?movie?Ant-man?last?week?

W:?Yes.?My?favorite?actor,?Paul?Rudd,?is?in?the?movie.?Did?you?like?the?movie,?Richard?

M:?Yes,?it's?a?great?movie.?The?actors?are?wonderful?and?the?story?is?full?of?surprises.?I?love?super

hero?films?like?that.

W:?Yeah.?That's?true.??Super?her0?6lms?sell?themselves.??But?I?like?this?film?because?it?describes?the?deep?love?between?a?father?and?his?daughter.?A?super?hero?or?not,?Ant-man?is?his?daughter's

hero.

M:?I?agree.?Are?there?any?other?interesting?movies?these?days?

W:?I?have?no?idea.?But?I?know?that?a?play?called?the?Taming?of?the?Shrew?will?be?on?next?Thursday.

If?you?have?time,?you?can?come?with?me.

M:?Sounds?great.?I?think?I?have?time?for?that.?Thanks.

Text?6

M:?What's?wrong,?Linda??You?look?worried.

W:?I?just?received?a?call.??My?brother?had?an?accident.

M:?Sorry?to?hear?that.?Is?it?serious??What?happened?

W:?lt's?winter?now.??He?was?on?his?way?to?school.?The?road?was?pretty?icy?and?he?fell?off?his?bike.

M:?Oh?my?god.?Is?he?OK?

W:?I?hope?so.?But?I?have?to?check?after?we?6nish?school.?It's?nice?that?some?kind?people?took?him?to?the?hospital?and?I?think?he?is?old?enough?to?take?care?of?himself.

M:?What?about?going?to?see?him?after?school.?I'II?go?with?you.?Don't?worry,?Linda.

W:?That's?very?nice?of?you.?Thanks?Tom.

Text?7

?????Many?Chinese?people?go?abroad?to?travel,?to?study,?and?even?to?live?on?their?own.?People

should?learn?about?the?cultures?they?visit?because?some?of?the?cultures?are?very?different?from?ours.??If?you?know?them?and?understand?them,?it?will?help?you?a?lot.?

Talking?about?the?weather?and?sports?is?a?good?way?to?start?a?conversation.?But?when?you?talk?to?westerners,?you?shouldn't?ask?their?age?because?it?is?not?polite.?Also,?you?should?not?ask?about?how

much?money?they?make?every?month,?not?even?with?someone?you?know?well.?In?public?places?like?museums?and?libraries,?you?shouldn't?eat?or?drink?when?others?are?quietly?looking?at?art?works?or?reading?books.?When?you?visit?a?western?country?and?you?want?to?give?someone?a?small?gift?or?flowers,?be?careful?to?choose?the?right?color?of?flowers.?This?is?because?in?some?countries?white?flowers?are?for?the?dead.?When?you?receive?a?gift?from?someone,?remember?to?write?a?thank?you?note?to?express?your?thankfulness.?Using?polite?language?will?never?be?wrong.

?????The?most?important?thing?to?remember?is?that?wherever?you?are,?respect?the?local?culture.?It?may?not?be?the?same?as?the?one?in?your?home?country,?but?you?should?try?your?best?to?learn?about?it?and?respect?it.

?


标签:2015年高一数学课文平面的基本性质教案
分享到:

学大微信平台
<<扫一扫 关注学大微="" 信公众平台="" 及时掌握最="">
在线免费预约
免费获取当季实用教辅资料
免费ppts测试量身定制学习计划
学习中心
学大网站
友情链接
版权所有 西安学大教育培训学校 陕ICP备11014464号-1
增值电信业务经营许可证京B2-20100091 电信与信息服务业务经营许可证京ICP证100956